Specilty Cables: Medical - Instrumentation - Industrial - General Electronics
Home
Product Overview
Custom Cables
Automotive Cables
CAN II J1939 Truck Cables
OBD II J1962 Cables
Heavy Vehicle J1708 Cables
Control Cables
Industrial Ethernet Cables
Industrial Cables
Trackless Cable Assemblies
Clean Room Cables
Coiled Cables
Instrument Cables
High Flex Cables
Continuous Flex Cables
CCXC Cables
Biomedical Cables
ISO 10933, USP VI Cables
Lumen Cable Assemblies
SATA Cables
USB 3.0 Cables
Port Cables, USB, Firewire
Low Smoke Cable  -  LSZH
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Standard Cables
OEM Equivalents
Wire Harnesses
Bulk Cable
LAN Accessories
Our capabilities
Our Photo Gallery
Quote Requests

Our Partner:
Buy Online

E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Cables

We manufacture and market a wide variety of high quality, fiber optic patch cables. Simplex, Duplex, Single Mode or Dual mode assemblies are in stock or can be shipped within days. LC, SC, ST and MTRJ are all available, as well as Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH, LS0H)), PVC,or Plenum jacketing.  From the highest quality fiber cable and connectors, to advanced manufacturing processes, our main goal is to produce the best quality fiber optic patch cables and fiber patch cords.

In today's information age, your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network the company cannot function and quality fiber optic patch cables are key to the speed and stability of the network. The immediate consequences of a network down are unhappy customers and loss of revenue. This is why quality is paramount in our cable design and manufacturing process. Each fiber optic patch cable is individually tested and certified to provide you with the reliable service you require from your network.

ROHS CompliantIn addition to traditional fiber optic patch cables, we are also producing market leading Low Smoke Zero Halogen fiber patch cables to reduce people and equipment potential exposure to toxic and caustic gasses.  Halogen-free cable is made of polypropylene which, in case of fire, does not produce a poisonous, caustic concoction as the PVC cable. Halogen free cables contain absolutely no halogens, but still have excellent flame resistance and produce very little smoke when burned. Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable also has the added benefit of being RoHS compliant. They comply with the European Union's Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive as well as similar North American safety and environmental standards.

The following represents some of what we offer in fiber optic patch cables. If you don't see it or you would like a custom length or configuration not shown please don't hesitate to contact us.

LC to LC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC to LC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cables

1 meter -

65-46001-9

3 meter -

65-46003-9

5 meter -

65-46005-9

10 meter -

65-46010-9

This new, market leading assembly makes use of LSZH jacking, for confined space, or where fire safety may be a concern.

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

1 meter -

65-44001-9

3 meter -

65-44003-9

5 meter -

65-44005-9

10 meter -

65-44010-9

New 50/125uM at 2 GBS. The 50/125uM are quickly replacing the 62.5/125u Mas as the new industry standard

LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

1 meter -

65-45001-9

3 meter -

65-45003-9

5 meter -

65-45005-9

10 meter -

65-45010-9

LC to SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic patch cables 50/125uM at 2GB

Selecting Fiber Optic Patch Cables: Multimode, Singlemode, Simplex, and Duplex 

Custom Singlemode Fiber Cable - Single-mode fiber offers a higher data transmission rate and up to 50 times more distance than multimode, but it is also more expensive. Singlemode fiber optic cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. Singlemode is typically used in long-haul network connections, measured in miles. 

Custom Multimode Fiber Cable - Multimode fiber optic cables have a large-diameter core that is much larger than the wavelength of light transmitted, and therefore multiple pathways of light are used in the fiber core. As a result, multimode fiber provides a high bandwidth. . Multimode cable comes in two core sizes: 50 micron or 62.5 micron

Duplex Fiber Cables - Duplex fiber optic patch cables, featuring simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer, consist of two fibers, usually in a zipcord style. Duplex fiber is available in both singlemode and multimode.

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables - Simplex fiber optic cables, featuring one-way data communication, are frequently used in one-way data collection applications. Simplex fiber cables are also available in both singlemode and multimode

 

 

| Standard and Custom Cables and Cables Wholesale |
| SATA Cables, SAS Cables | Ribbon Cables | Video Cables | External Power Cables | Internal Power Cables |
| External Data Cables | Networking Cables | I/O Port Cables and Port Extension Cables | Panel Mount Cables |

Cables for Medical, Robotics and Industrial Automation - Design, Engineering and Manufacturing
| Lumen Cable Assemblies | Trackless Cable Assemblies | Clean Room Cable Assemblies | Coiled Cables |

| Slimline SATA Cable | Mini-SAS & SATA Cables and Adapters |
| Low Smoke Zero Halogen Cable | Port Cables | Fiber Optic Cables | Standard Cables |
| Router Cables | Biomedical Cables | Industrial Ethernet | Control Cables | OEM Equivalent Cables |
| Wire Harnesses | Bulk Cable | Lan Accessories | Cable Harnesses |

| Our Capabilities | Cabling Kits, Kitting Services | Cable Tooling, Custom Design | Quote RequestsPhoto Gallery | Home |

 

Experience Custom Cable Manufacturing at It's Best!
E-Mail Us Today - Get Answers Today

 

© Copyright 2017 Specialty Cables. All Rights Reserved

sponsor
Web Counter
sponsor
50Webs
Free-counter-plus.com
50Webs